St Brigids - Fixtures

12/06/2021
U8 Football Gp.1X (3 Team) Northside
10:00Fingallians 2vsSt Brigids 1BalhearyMore
U9 Football Gp.1X (3 Team) Northside
11:00St Brigids 1vsSt Sylvesters 1Russell ParkMore
U9 Football Gp.2 (2 Team) Northside
11:00St Finians (S) 1vsSt Brigids 2RidgewoodMore
U10 Football Gp.1Y (3 Team) All County
11:00Ballyboden St Endas 3vsSt Brigids 1Sancta MariaMore
U10 Football Gp.1Z (3 Team) All County
11:00St Brigids 2vsKilmacud Crokes 1Russell ParkMore
U11 Football Gp.1X (3 Team) All County
12:15St Brigids 1vsNa Fianna 1Russell ParkMore
19/06/2021
U8 Hurling Gp.1Y (3 Team) Northside
10:00St Brigids 2vsCastleknock 2Russell ParkMore
U9 Hurling Gp.1X (3 Team) Northside
11:00St Brigids 1vsBeann Eadair Russell ParkMore
U9 Hurling Gp.2X (2 Team) Northside
11:00Parnells vsSt Brigids 2ChanelMore
U10 Hurling Gp.1Z (3 Team) All County
10:00St Brigids 1vsBallyboden St Endas 1Russell ParkMore
U11 Hurling Gp.1X (3 Team) All County
11:00St Brigids 1vsClanna Gael-Fontenoy Russell ParkMore
U12 Hurling F Group 2
12:15Bye vsSt Brigids 4ByeMore
26/06/2021
U8 Football Gp.1X (3 Team) Northside
10:00St Brigids 1vsNa Fianna 2Russell ParkMore
U9 Football Gp.1X (3 Team) Northside
10:00Castleknock 1vsSt Brigids 1PorterstownMore
U9 Football Gp.2 (2 Team) Northside
11:00St Brigids 2vsTrinity Gaels Russell ParkMore
U10 Football Gp.1Y (3 Team) All County
10:00St Brigids 1vsSt Sylvesters 1Russell ParkMore
U10 Football Gp.1Z (3 Team) All County
10:00Ballymun Kickhams vsSt Brigids 2Johnstown ParkMore
U11 Football Gp.1X (3 Team) All County
11:00St Sylvesters 2vsSt Brigids 1BridgefieldMore
U12 Football B Group 2
12:15Bye vsSt Brigids 2ByeMore
03/07/2021
U8 Hurling Gp.1Y (3 Team) Northside
11:00Fingallians 1vsSt Brigids 2BalhearyMore
U10 Hurling Gp.1Z (3 Team) All County
11:00St Judes 1vsSt Brigids 1Tymon ParkMore
10/07/2021
U9 Football Gp.1X (3 Team) Northside
11:00St Brigids 1vsWhitehall Colmcille Russell ParkMore
U9 Football Gp.2 (2 Team) Northside
10:00St Brigids 2vsSt Vincents 2Russell ParkMore
U11 Football Gp.1X (3 Team) All County
11:00St Brigids 1vsWhitehall Colmcille Russell ParkMore
U12 Football A Group 1
12:15Ballyboden St Endas 1vsSt Brigids 1BallycullenMore
U12 Football B Group 2
12:15St Brigids 2vsNaomh Barrog 1Russell ParkMore
17/07/2021
U8 Football Gp.1X (3 Team) Northside
10:00Castleknock 2vsSt Brigids 1SomertonMore
U10 Football Gp.1Y (3 Team) All County
11:00Castleknock 1vsSt Brigids 1PorterstownMore
U10 Football Gp.1Z (3 Team) All County
11:00St Brigids 2vsNaomh Mearnog 1Russell ParkMore
U12 Hurling A Group
12:30St Vincents 1vsSt Brigids 1Fairview ParkMore
U12 Hurling B Group 1
12:15St Brigids 2vsBallinteer St Johns 1Russell ParkMore
24/07/2021
U9 Hurling Gp.1X (3 Team) Northside
11:00Raheny vsSt Brigids 1St Annes 7More
U9 Hurling Gp.2X (2 Team) Northside
10:00St Brigids 2vsWild Geese Russell ParkMore
U11 Hurling Gp.1X (3 Team) All County
10:00Naomh Mearnog 1vsSt Brigids 1Pairc MearnogMore
21/08/2021
U12 Hurling D Group
12:15St Brigids 3vsBallinteer St Johns 2Russell ParkMore
28/08/2021
U8 Football Gp.1X (3 Team) Northside
10:00St Brigids 1vsBeann Eadair Russell ParkMore
U8 Football Gp.1y (3 Team) Northside REVISED
11:00St Brigids 2vsSt Finians (S) 1Russell ParkMore
U9 Football Gp.1X (3 Team) Northside
12:15Raheny vsSt Brigids 1St Annes 7More
U9 Football Gp.2 (2 Team) Northside
11:00St Peregrines vsSt Brigids 2Hartstown ParkMore
U10 Football Gp.1Y (3 Team) All County
11:00St Brigids 1vsCuala 2Russell ParkMore
U10 Football Gp.2 (2 Team) Northside REVISED
11:00Round Towers (L) vsSt Brigids 2LuskMore
U11 Football Gp.1X (3 Team) All County
11:00Ballymun Kickhams vsSt Brigids 1Johnstown ParkMore
U11 Football Gp.2Y (2 Team) All County REVISED
11:00St Annes vsSt Brigids 2BohernabreenaMore
U12 Football A Group 1
12:15Bye vsSt Brigids 1ByeMore
U12 Football B Group 2
12:15St Brigids 2vsThomas Davis 1Russell ParkMore
U12 Football D Group 2
12:15Bye vsSt Brigids 3TBCMore
U12 Football F Group 1
12:15St Brigids 4vsClontarf 4Russell ParkMore
04/09/2021
U8 Hurling Gp.1X (3 Team) Northside REVISED
10:00Naomh Mearnog 2vsSt Brigids 1Pairc MearnogMore
U8 Hurling Gp.1Y (3 Team) Northside
10:00St Brigids 2vsSt Sylvesters 2Russell ParkMore
U9 Hurling Gp.1X (3 Team) Northside
11:00St Brigids 1vsWhitehall Colmcille Russell ParkMore
U9 Hurling Gp.2X (2 Team) Northside
12:15St Vincents 2vsSt Brigids 2PNUMore
U10 Hurling Gp.1Z (3 Team) All County
10:00St Brigids 1vsSt Vincents 1Russell ParkMore
U10 Hurling Gp.2 (2 Team) Northside REVISED
12:15St Brigids 2vsSt Peregrines Russell ParkMore
U11 Hurling Gp.1X (3 Team) All County
11:00St Brigids 1vsSt Oliver Plunkett ER Russell ParkMore
U11 Hurling Gp.3 (1 Team) All County REVISED
11:00St Brigids 2vsBye Russell ParkMore
U12 Hurling D Group
12:15Geraldine P Moran vsSt Brigids 3MeadowvaleMore
11/09/2021
U8 Football Gp.1X (3 Team) Northside
10:00St Brigids 1vsNa Fianna 3Russell ParkMore
U8 Football Gp.1y (3 Team) Northside REVISED
10:00Parnells vsSt Brigids 2ChanelMore
U9 Football Gp.1X (3 Team) Northside
11:00St Brigids 1vsSt Maurs Russell ParkMore
U9 Football Gp.2 (2 Team) Northside
10:00St Brigids 2vsBye Russell ParkMore
U10 Football Gp.1Y (3 Team) All County
12:15Templeogue Synge Street 2vsSt Brigids 1VECMore
U10 Football Gp.2 (2 Team) Northside REVISED
12:15Beann Eadair vsSt Brigids 2Balkhill Road-HowthMore
U11 Football Gp.1X (3 Team) All County
10:00St Brigids 1vsNaomh Mearnog Russell ParkMore
U11 Football Gp.2Y (2 Team) All County REVISED
11:00St Brigids 2vsScoil Ui Chonaill Russell ParkMore
U12 Football F Group 1
11:00St Peters 2vsSt Brigids 4GarristownMore
18/09/2021
U8 Hurling Gp.1X (3 Team) Northside REVISED
10:00St Brigids 1vsO Tooles Russell ParkMore
U8 Hurling Gp.1Y (3 Team) Northside
10:00Naomh Mearnog 1vsSt Brigids 2Pairc MearnogMore
U9 Hurling Gp.1X (3 Team) Northside
10:00Naomh Barrog vsSt Brigids 1St Annes 12More
U9 Hurling Gp.2X (2 Team) Northside
11:00St Brigids 2vsClontarf 2Russell ParkMore
U10 Hurling Gp.1Z (3 Team) All County
11:00Faughs 1vsSt Brigids 1Templeogue CollegeMore
U10 Hurling Gp.2 (2 Team) Northside REVISED
11:00O Tooles (1 Team)vsSt Brigids 2Blunden DriveMore
U11 Hurling Gp.1X (3 Team) All County
11:00Round Towers (C) vsSt Brigids 1Community CentreMore
U11 Hurling Gp.3 (1 Team) All County REVISED
11:00Commercials vsSt Brigids 2RathcooleMore
U12 Hurling F Group 2
11:00St Brigids 4vsSt Vincents 3Russell ParkMore
25/09/2021
U8 Football Gp.1X (3 Team) Northside
10:00Naomh Mearnog 1vsSt Brigids 1Pairc MearnogMore
U8 Football Gp.1y (3 Team) Northside REVISED
11:00St Brigids 2vsSt Oliver Plunkett ER Russell ParkMore
U9 Football Gp.1X (3 Team) Northside
10:00Beann Eadair vsSt Brigids 1Balkhill Road-HowthMore
U9 Football Gp.2 (2 Team) Northside
11:00St Peters vsSt Brigids 2BallyboughalMore
U10 Football Gp.1Y (3 Team) All County
10:00St Brigids 1vsSt Oliver Plunkett ER Russell ParkMore
U10 Football Gp.2 (2 Team) Northside REVISED
11:00Parnells vsSt Brigids 2ChanelMore
U11 Football Gp.1X (3 Team) All County
11:00Naomh Barrog vsSt Brigids 1St Annes 12More
U11 Football Gp.2Y (2 Team) All County REVISED
11:00Fingal Ravens vsSt Brigids 2RolestownMore
U12 Football A Group 1
12:15St Brigids 1vsRaheny 1Russell ParkMore
U12 Football B Group 2
12:15St Brigids 2vsBeann Eadair 1Russell ParkMore
02/10/2021
U8 Hurling Gp.1X (3 Team) Northside REVISED
10:00Parnells vsSt Brigids 1ChanelMore
U8 Hurling Gp.1Y (3 Team) Northside
10:00St Brigids 2vsSt Maurs Russell ParkMore
U9 Hurling Gp.1X (3 Team) Northside
11:00St Brigids 1vsSt Oliver Plunkett ER Russell ParkMore
U9 Hurling Gp.2X (2 Team) Northside
11:00Naomh Mearnog 2vsSt Brigids 2Pairc MearnogMore
U10 Hurling Gp.1Z (3 Team) All County
10:00St Brigids 1vsCastleknock 2Russell ParkMore
U10 Hurling Gp.2 (2 Team) Northside REVISED
11:00Erin Go Bragh vsSt Brigids 2Hazelbury ParkMore
U11 Hurling Gp.1X (3 Team) All County
11:00St Brigids 1vsThomas Davis Russell ParkMore
U11 Hurling Gp.3 (1 Team) All County REVISED
12:15St Brigids 2vsSetanta Russell ParkMore
U12 Hurling A Group
12:15Kilmacud Crokes 1vsSt Brigids 1DeerparkMore
U12 Hurling B Group 1
12:15St Brigids 2vsSkerries Harps 1Russell ParkMore
U12 Hurling D Group
12:15St Judes 2vsSt Brigids 3Tymon ParkMore
U12 Hurling F Group 2
12:15St Finians (S) 2vsSt Brigids 4RidgewoodMore
09/10/2021
U11 Football Gp.1X (3 Team) All County
11:00St Brigids 1vsRanelagh Gaels Russell ParkMore
U11 Football Gp.2Y (2 Team) All County REVISED
11:00St Brigids 2vsCrumlin Russell ParkMore
U12 Football A Group 1
12:15Clontarf 1vsSt Brigids 1St Annes 21More
U12 Football B Group 2
12:15Trinity Gaels 1vsSt Brigids 2DrumnighMore
U12 Football D Group 2
12:15St Brigids 3vsErin Go Bragh 1Russell ParkMore
U12 Football F Group 1
12:15St Patricks (P) 2vsSt Brigids 4Glenaulin ParkMore
16/10/2021
U11 Hurling Gp.1X (3 Team) All County
11:00Erins Isle vsSt Brigids 1FinglasMore
U11 Hurling Gp.3 (1 Team) All County REVISED
11:00Tyrrelstown vsSt Brigids 2Tyrrelstown ParkMore
U12 Hurling A Group
12:15St Brigids 1vsBallyboden St Endas 1Russell ParkMore
U12 Hurling B Group 1
12:15Erins Isle vsSt Brigids 2FinglasMore
U12 Hurling D Group
12:15St Brigids 3vsKilmacud Crokes 4Russell ParkMore
U12 Hurling F Group 2
12:15St Brigids 4vsBallyboden St Endas 4Russell ParkMore
30/10/2021
U11 Football Gp.1X (3 Team) All County
11:00Clanna Gael-Fontenoy vsSt Brigids 1Ringsend ParkMore
U11 Football Gp.2Y (2 Team) All County REVISED
11:00Kilmacud Crokes 3vsSt Brigids 2DeerparkMore
U12 Football A Group 1
12:15Ballinteer St Johns 1vsSt Brigids 1Loreto ParkMore
U12 Football B Group 2
12:15St Brigids 2vsSt Marys S 1Russell ParkMore
U12 Football D Group 2
12:15St Kevin-Killians 2vsSt Brigids 3KingswoodMore
U12 Football F Group 1
12:15St Brigids 4vsBallyfermot De La Salle Russell ParkMore
06/11/2021
U11 Hurling Gp.1X (3 Team) All County
11:00Whitehall Colmcille vsSt Brigids 1EllenfieldMore
U11 Hurling Gp.3 (1 Team) All County REVISED
11:00St Brigids 2vsGood Counsel Liffey Gaels Russell ParkMore
U12 Hurling A Group
12:15Clontarf 1vsSt Brigids 1St Annes 21More
U12 Hurling B Group 1
12:15St Brigids 2vsBeann Eadair 1Russell ParkMore
U12 Hurling D Group
12:15Beann Eadair 2vsSt Brigids 3Balkhill Road-HowthMore
U12 Hurling F Group 2
12:15St Sylvesters 3vsSt Brigids 4BridgefieldMore
13/11/2021
U12 Football A Group 1
12:15St Brigids 1vsBallyboden St Endas 1Russell ParkMore
U12 Football B Group 2
12:15Fingallians 1vsSt Brigids 2BalhearyMore
U12 Football D Group 2
12:15Scoil Ui Chonaill vsSt Brigids 3Clontarf RoadMore
U12 Football F Group 1
12:15Fingallians 4vsSt Brigids 4BalhearyMore






St Brigids GAA Club,
Russell Park, Navan Road, Dublin 15
Contact: pro.stbrigids.dublin@gaa.ie