St Brigids - Fixtures

16/02/2019
U8 Football Gp.1Y (3 Team) Northside
10:00St Brigids 1vsMan O War Russell ParkMore
U8 Football Gp.1X (3 Team) Northside
10:00Skerries Harps vsSt Brigids 2TownparksMore
U8 Football Gp.3 (1 Team) Northside
10:00O Tooles vsSt Brigids 3Blunden DriveMore
U9 Football Gp.1Y (3 Team) Northside
11:00St Brigids 1vsClontarf Russell ParkMore
U9 Football Gp.2 (2 Team) Northside
10:00Parnells vsSt Brigids 2ChanelMore
U10 Football Gp.1X (3 Team) All County
10:00Round Towers (C) vsSt Brigids 2Community CentreMore
U10 Football Gp.1Y (3 Team) All County
10:00St Brigids 1vsSt Sylvesters 2Russell ParkMore
U11 Football Gp.1Y (3 Team) All County
11:00St Brigids vsBallinteer St Johns 2Russell ParkMore
23/02/2019
U8 Hurling Gp.1X (3 Team) Northside
10:00St Brigids 2vsO Dwyers Russell ParkMore
U8 Hurling Gp.1Y(3 Team) Northside
10:00St Finians (S) vsSt Brigids 1RivervalleyMore
U9 Hurling Gp.1Y (3 Team) Northside
11:00Erins Isle vsSt Brigids 1FinglasMore
U9 Hurling Gp.2 (2 Team) Northside
11:00St Brigids 2vsNaomh Fionnbarra Russell ParkMore
U10 Hurling Gp.1X (3 Team) All County
11:00Naomh Olaf 1vsSt Brigids 2Pc Ui BhriainMore
U10 Hurling Gp.1Y (3 Team) All County
11:00Clanna Gael-Fontenoy vsSt Brigids 1Sean Moore ParkMore
U11 Hurling Gp.1X (3 team) All County
11:00St Judes 1vsSt Brigids Tymon ParkMore
U12 Hurling B Blitz Gp.1
12:15St Brigids 1vsBye Russell ParkMore
02/03/2019
U8 Football Gp.1Y (3 Team) Northside
10:00Raheny vsSt Brigids 1St Annes 19More
U8 Football Gp.1X (3 Team) Northside
10:00St Brigids 2vsNaomh OP-ER 1Russell ParkMore
U8 Football Gp.3 (1 Team) Northside
10:00St Brigids 3vsBye Russell ParkMore
U9 Football Gp.1Y (3 Team) Northside
11:00O Dwyers vsSt Brigids 1Bremore ParkMore
U9 Football Gp.2 (2 Team) Northside
11:00St Brigids 2vsFingal Ravens Russell ParkMore
U10 Football Gp.1X (3 Team) All County
11:00St Brigids 2vsSt Judes Russell ParkMore
U10 Football Gp.1Y (3 Team) All County
10:00Na Fianna 2vsSt Brigids 1CollinstownMore
U11 Football Gp.1Y (3 Team) All County
11:30Clontarf 1vsSt Brigids St DavidsMore
09/03/2019
U8 Hurling Gp.1X (3 Team) Northside
10:00Naomh OP-ER 1vsSt Brigids 2Martin Savage ParkMore
U8 Hurling Gp.1Y(3 Team) Northside
10:00St Brigids 1vsNaomh Mearnog 1Russell ParkMore
U9 Hurling Gp.1Y (3 Team) Northside
11:00St Brigids 1vsNaomh Mearnog 1Russell ParkMore
U9 Hurling Gp.2 (2 Team) Northside
11:00St Peregrines vsSt Brigids 2Blakestown RdMore
U10 Hurling Gp.1X (3 Team) All County
10:00St Brigids 2vsO Dwyers Russell ParkMore
U10 Hurling Gp.1Y (3 Team) All County
11:00Castleknock 2vsSt Brigids 1PorterstownMore
U11 Hurling Gp.1X (3 team) All County
11:00St Brigids vsLucan Sarsfields 2Russell ParkMore
16/03/2019
U8 Football Gp.1Y (3 Team) Northside
10:00St Brigids 1vsSt Finians (S) Russell ParkMore
U8 Football Gp.1X (3 Team) Northside
11:30Naomh Barrog vsSt Brigids 2Pairc BharrogMore
U8 Football Gp.3 (1 Team) Northside
10:00Tyrrelstown vsSt Brigids 3TyrrellstownMore
U9 Football Gp.1Y (3 Team) Northside
11:00St Brigids 1vsSt Maurs Russell ParkMore
U9 Football Gp.2 (2 Team) Northside
11:00Erin Go Bragh vsSt Brigids 2Hazelbury ParkMore
U10 Football Gp.1X (3 Team) All County
10:00St Sylvesters 1vsSt Brigids 2BridgefieldMore
U10 Football Gp.1Y (3 Team) All County
10:00St Brigids 1vsKilmacud Crokes 3Russell ParkMore
U11 Football Gp.1Y (3 Team) All County
11:00St Brigids vsErins Isle Russell ParkMore
23/03/2019
U8 Hurling Gp.1X (3 Team) Northside
10:00St Brigids 2vsSt Vincents 2Russell ParkMore
U8 Hurling Gp.1Y(3 Team) Northside
11:30Naomh Barrog vsSt Brigids 1Pairc BharrogMore
U9 Hurling Gp.1Y (3 Team) Northside
11:00Naomh Barrog vsSt Brigids 1St Annes 12More
U9 Hurling Gp.2 (2 Team) Northside
11:00St Brigids 2vsSt Patricks (D) Russell ParkMore
U10 Hurling Gp.1X (3 Team) All County
11:00Ballinteer St Johns 1vsSt Brigids 2Loreto ParkMore
U10 Hurling Gp.1Y (3 Team) All County
10:15Clontarf 1vsSt Brigids 1St DavidsMore
U11 Hurling Gp.1X (3 team) All County
12:15Castleknock vsSt Brigids PorterstownMore
30/03/2019
U8 Football Gp.1Y (3 Team) Northside
10:00Trinity Gaels vsSt Brigids 1DrumnighMore
U8 Football Gp.1X (3 Team) Northside
10:00St Brigids 2vsFingallians 1Russell ParkMore
U8 Football Gp.3 (1 Team) Northside
11:00St Brigids 3vsSt Peters Russell ParkMore
U9 Football Gp.1Y (3 Team) Northside
10:00Bye vsSt Brigids 1ByeMore
U9 Football Gp.2 (2 Team) Northside
12:15St Brigids 2vsBeann Eadair Russell ParkMore
U10 Football Gp.1X (3 Team) All County
11:00St Brigids 2vsThomas Davis Russell ParkMore
U10 Football Gp.1Y (3 Team) All County
10:00Fingallians 1vsSt Brigids 1BalhearyMore
U11 Football Gp.1Y (3 Team) All County
10:00Na Fianna 1vsSt Brigids CollinstownMore
06/04/2019
U9 Hurling Gp.1Y (3 Team) Northside
10:00Castleknock 2vsSt Brigids 1PorterstownMore
U9 Hurling Gp.2 (2 Team) Northside
10:00Trinity Gaels vsSt Brigids 2DrumnighMore
U10 Hurling Gp.1X (3 Team) All County
10:00St Brigids 2vsWhitehall Colmcille Russell ParkMore
U10 Hurling Gp.1Y (3 Team) All County
11:00St Brigids 1vsLucan Sarsfields 1Russell ParkMore
U11 Hurling Gp.1X (3 team) All County
12:15St Brigids vsBallinteer St Johns 2Russell ParkMore
13/04/2019
U8 Football Gp.1Y (3 Team) Northside
10:00St Brigids 1vsBeann Eadair Russell ParkMore
U8 Football Gp.1X (3 Team) Northside
10:00Erin Go Bragh vsSt Brigids 2Hazelbury ParkMore
U8 Football Gp.3 (1 Team) Northside
11:00St Colmcille vsSt Brigids 3Balheary #5 More
U9 Football Gp.1Y (3 Team) Northside
11:00O Tooles vsSt Brigids 1Blunden DriveMore
U9 Football Gp.2 (2 Team) Northside
11:00St Vincents 2vsSt Brigids 2PNUMore
U10 Football Gp.1X (3 Team) All County
11:00St Brigids 2vsTrinity Gaels Russell ParkMore
U10 Football Gp.1Y (3 Team) All County
10:00St Brigids 1vsClanna Gael-Fontenoy Russell ParkMore
U11 Football Gp.1Y (3 Team) All County
12:15St Brigids vsRound Towers (C) 1Russell ParkMore
27/04/2019
U8 Hurling Gp.1X (3 Team) Northside
11:30Na Fianna 2vsSt Brigids 2Mobhi RoadMore
U8 Hurling Gp.1Y(3 Team) Northside
10:00St Brigids 1vsErin Go Bragh Russell ParkMore
U9 Hurling Gp.1Y (3 Team) Northside
10:00St Sylvesters 2vsSt Brigids 1Malahide CastleMore
U9 Hurling Gp.2 (2 Team) Northside
11:00St Brigids 2vsWestmanstown Gaels Russell ParkMore
U11 Hurling Gp.1X (3 team) All County
10:00Kilmacud Crokes 1vsSt Brigids DeerparkMore
11/05/2019
U8 Football Gp.1Y (3 Team) Northside
10:00St Maurs vsSt Brigids 1RushMore
U8 Football Gp.1X (3 Team) Northside
10:00St Brigids 2vsBallymun Kickhams Russell ParkMore
U8 Football Gp.3 (1 Team) Northside
10:00Naomh OP-ER 2vsSt Brigids 3Martin Savage ParkMore
U9 Football Gp.1Y (3 Team) Northside
10:00Erins Isle vsSt Brigids 1FinglasMore
U9 Football Gp.2 (2 Team) Northside
11:00St Brigids 2vsFingallians 2Russell ParkMore
U10 Football Gp.1X (3 Team) All County
10:00St Brigids 2vsTempleogue Synge Street 2Russell ParkMore
U10 Football Gp.1Y (3 Team) All County
11:00St Brigids 1vsBallinteer St Johns 1Russell ParkMore
U11 Football Gp.1Y (3 Team) All County
12:15St Maurs vsSt Brigids RushMore
18/05/2019
U8 Hurling Gp.1X (3 Team) Northside
11:00St Brigids 2vsSt Patricks (D) Russell ParkMore
U8 Hurling Gp.1Y(3 Team) Northside
11:00Castleknock 2vsSt Brigids 1SomertonMore
U9 Hurling Gp.1Y (3 Team) Northside
10:00St Brigids 1vsNa Fianna 1Russell ParkMore
U9 Hurling Gp.2 (2 Team) Northside
11:00Erin Go Bragh vsSt Brigids 2Hazelbury ParkMore
U10 Hurling Gp.1X (3 Team) All County
11:00St Brigids 2vsBye Russell ParkMore
U10 Hurling Gp.1Y (3 Team) All County
10:00St Brigids 1vsNa Fianna 2Russell ParkMore
U11 Hurling Gp.1X (3 team) All County
11:00St Brigids vsBallyboden St Endas 1Russell ParkMore
25/05/2019
U8 Football Gp.1Y (3 Team) Northside
11:00St Brigids 1vsScoil Ui Chonaill Russell ParkMore
U8 Football Gp.1X (3 Team) Northside
10:00Castleknock 2vsSt Brigids 2SomertonMore
U8 Football Gp.3 (1 Team) Northside
11:00St Brigids 3vsInnisfails Russell ParkMore
U9 Football Gp.1Y (3 Team) Northside
10:00St Patricks (D) vsSt Brigids 1Robbie Farrell ParkMore
U9 Football Gp.2 (2 Team) Northside
11:00Naomh Fionnbarra vsSt Brigids 2John Paul ParkMore
U10 Football Gp.1X (3 Team) All County
11:00St Patricks (D) vsSt Brigids 2Robbie Farrell ParkMore
U10 Football Gp.1Y (3 Team) All County
11:30St Brigids 1vsBallyboden St Endas 3Russell ParkMore
08/06/2019
U8 Hurling Gp.1X (3 Team) Northside
10:00Scoil Ui Chonaill vsSt Brigids 2Clontarf RoadMore
U8 Hurling Gp.1Y(3 Team) Northside
10:00St Brigids 1vsRaheny Russell ParkMore
U9 Hurling Gp.1Y (3 Team) Northside
10:00O Dwyers vsSt Brigids 1Bremore ParkMore
U9 Hurling Gp.2 (2 Team) Northside
11:00St Brigids 2vsFingallians 2Russell ParkMore
U10 Hurling Gp.1X (3 Team) All County
11:00Trinity Gaels vsSt Brigids 2DrumnighMore
U10 Hurling Gp.1Y (3 Team) All County
10:00Naomh Mearnog vsSt Brigids 1Pairc MearnogMore
U11 Hurling Gp.1X (3 team) All County
11:00Fingallians 1vsSt Brigids BalhearyMore
15/06/2019
U8 Football Gp.1Y (3 Team) Northside
11:30St Sylvesters 1vsSt Brigids 1Malahide CastleMore
U8 Football Gp.1X (3 Team) Northside
11:30St Brigids 2vsErins Isle 1Russell ParkMore
U8 Football Gp.3 (1 Team) Northside
11:30St Brigids 3vsO Tooles Russell ParkMore
U10 Football Gp.1X (3 Team) All County
10:00Ballymun Kickhams vsSt Brigids 2Johnstown ParkMore
U10 Football Gp.1Y (3 Team) All County
12:15Kilmacud Crokes 2vsSt Brigids 1Oatlands CollegeMore
U11 Football Gp.1Y (3 Team) All County
12:15St Brigids vsTempleogue Synge Street 1Russell ParkMore
22/06/2019
U8 Hurling Gp.1X (3 Team) Northside
10:00St Sylvesters 1vsSt Brigids 2Malahide CastleMore
U8 Hurling Gp.1Y(3 Team) Northside
10:00Skerries Harps vsSt Brigids 1TownparksMore
U9 Hurling Gp.1Y (3 Team) Northside
10:00St Maurs vsSt Brigids 1RushMore
U9 Hurling Gp.2 (2 Team) Northside
11:00Beann Eadair vsSt Brigids 2Balkhill Road-HowthMore
U10 Hurling Gp.1X (3 Team) All County
11:00St Brigids 2vsSt Sylvesters 1Russell ParkMore
U10 Hurling Gp.1Y (3 Team) All County
10:00St Brigids 1vsSt Vincents 1Russell ParkMore
31/08/2019
U12 Hurling League Div.3
12:15Trinity Gaels vsSt Brigids 1DrumnighMore
U12 Hurling League Div.8
12:15St Brigids 2vsSetanta Russell ParkMore
07/09/2019
U12 Football League Div.3
12:15St Marys S 1vsSt Brigids 1SaggartMore
U12 Football League Div.6
12:15St Maurs vsSt Brigids 2RushMore
U12 Football League Div.11
12:15St Brigids 3vsRaheny 3Russell ParkMore
14/09/2019
U12 Hurling League Div.3
12:15St Brigids 1vsO Tooles 1Russell ParkMore
U12 Hurling League Div.8
12:15St Brigids 2vsBeann Eadair Russell ParkMore
21/09/2019
U12 Football League Div.3
12:15St Brigids 1vsThomas Davis 1Russell ParkMore
U12 Football League Div.6
12:15Ballinteer St Johns 2vsSt Brigids 2Loreto ParkMore
U12 Football League Div.11
12:15St Brigids 3vsNaomh Olaf 3Russell ParkMore
28/09/2019
U12 Hurling League Div.3
12:15Naomh OP-ER 1vsSt Brigids 1Martin Savage ParkMore
U12 Hurling League Div.8
12:15Parnells vsSt Brigids 2ChanelMore
05/10/2019
U12 Football League Div.3
12:15Skerries Harps 1vsSt Brigids 1Ballast PitMore
U12 Football League Div.6
12:15St Brigids 2vsBye Russell ParkMore
U12 Football League Div.11
12:15St Vincents 3vsSt Brigids 3Fairview ParkMore
12/10/2019
U12 Hurling League Div.3
12:15Craobh Chiarain vsSt Brigids 1MayparkMore
U12 Hurling League Div.8
12:15St Brigids 2vsErin Go Bragh Russell ParkMore
19/10/2019
U12 Football League Div.3
12:15St Brigids 1vsClanna Gael-Fontenoy 1Russell ParkMore
U12 Football League Div.6
12:15Man O War vsSt Brigids 2Man O WarMore
U12 Football League Div.11
12:15St Brigids 3vsNaomh Barrog 2Russell ParkMore
02/11/2019
U12 Hurling League Div.3
12:15St Brigids 1vsSt Finians (S) 1Russell ParkMore
U12 Hurling League Div.8
12:15Clanna Gael-Fontenoy 2vsSt Brigids 2Sean Moore ParkMore






St Brigids GAA Club,
Russell Park, Navan Road, Dublin 15
Contact: pro.stbrigids.dublin@gaa.ie