St Brigids - Fixtures

18/02/2017
U8 Football Gp.1X (3Teams) Northside
10:00Raheny 1vsSt Brigids 1St Annes 12aMore
U9 Football Group 1Y (3 Teams) Northside
11:00St Brigids vsWhitehall Colmcille Russell ParkMore
U10 Football Group 1X (3 Teams) All County
10:00Lucan Sarsfields 1vsSt Brigids 1Arthur Griffith ParkMore
U10 Football Group 2X (2 Teams) Northside
11:00St Brigids 2vsNaomh Fionnbarra Russell ParkMore
U11 Football Group 1Y (3 Teams)
12:15Raheny vsSt Brigids St Annes 12aMore
25/02/2017
U8 Hurling Group 1X (3 Teams) Northside
11:00Castleknock 1vsSt Brigids 2SomertonMore
U8 Hurling Group 1Y (3 Teams) Northside
10:00St Brigids 1vsCastleknock 2Russell ParkMore
U9 Hurling Group 1X (3 Teams) Northside
11:00O Dwyers vsSt Brigids Bremore ParkMore
U10 Hurling Group 1X (3 Teams) All County
11:00Skerries Harps vsSt Brigids TownparksMore
04/03/2017
U8 Football Gp.1X (3Teams) Northside
10:00St Brigids 1vsFingallians 3Russell ParkMore
U9 Football Group 1Y (3 Teams) Northside
11:00St Sylvesters 1vsSt Brigids BroomfieldMore
U10 Football Group 1X (3 Teams) All County
11:00St Brigids 1vsCastleknock 2Russell ParkMore
U10 Football Group 2X (2 Teams) Northside
11:30Na Fianna 2vsSt Brigids 2CollinstownMore
U11 Football Group 1Y (3 Teams)
12:15St Brigids vsCuala 1Russell ParkMore
11/03/2017
U8 Hurling Group 1X (3 Teams) Northside
10:00St Brigids 2vsSt Finians (S) Russell ParkMore
U8 Hurling Group 1Y (3 Teams) Northside
11:00Fingallians 3vsSt Brigids 1BalhearyMore
U9 Hurling Group 1X (3 Teams) Northside
11:00St Brigids vsSt Sylvesters 2Russell ParkMore
U10 Hurling Group 1X (3 Teams) All County
11:00St Brigids vsNaomh Barrog Russell ParkMore
18/03/2017
U8 Football Gp.1X (3Teams) Northside
10:00O Tooles vsSt Brigids 1Blunden DriveMore
U9 Football Group 1Y (3 Teams) Northside
11:00St Brigids vsSkerries Harps Russell ParkMore
U10 Football Group 1X (3 Teams) All County
10:00Ballinteer St Johns 1vsSt Brigids 1Marlay ParkMore
U10 Football Group 2X (2 Teams) Northside
11:00St Brigids 2vsScoil Ui Chonaill Russell ParkMore
U11 Football Group 1Y (3 Teams)
11:00St Judes 1vsSt Brigids Tymon ParkMore
25/03/2017
U8 Hurling Group 1X (3 Teams) Northside
10:00St Brigids 2vsSt Sylvesters 2Russell ParkMore
U8 Hurling Group 1Y (3 Teams) Northside
11:00St Brigids 1vsRaheny 1Russell ParkMore
U9 Hurling Group 1X (3 Teams) Northside
10:00Erins Isle vsSt Brigids FinglasMore
U10 Hurling Group 1X (3 Teams) All County
11:00Faughs vsSt Brigids Tymon NorthMore
01/04/2017
U8 Football Gp.1X (3Teams) Northside
10:00St Brigids 1vsSt Vincents 1Russell ParkMore
U9 Football Group 1Y (3 Teams) Northside
12:15St Brigids vsSt Vincents 1Russell ParkMore
U10 Football Group 1X (3 Teams) All County
10:00St Brigids 1vsBallyboden St Endas 2Russell ParkMore
U10 Football Group 2X (2 Teams) Northside
12:15St Peregrines vsSt Brigids 2Blakestown RdMore
U11 Football Group 1Y (3 Teams)
11:00St Brigids vsLucan Sarsfields 1Russell ParkMore
U12 D Football Blitz Gp.2
11:00Clontarf 3vsSt Brigids 2St Annes 30More
08/04/2017
U8 Hurling Group 1X (3 Teams) Northside
10:00St Brigids 2vsSt Vincents 1Russell ParkMore
U8 Hurling Group 1Y (3 Teams) Northside
10:00O Dwyers vsSt Brigids 1Bremore ParkMore
U9 Hurling Group 1X (3 Teams) Northside
11:00St Brigids vsWhitehall Colmcille Russell ParkMore
U10 Hurling Group 1X (3 Teams) All County
11:00St Brigids vsSt Vincents 1Russell ParkMore
22/04/2017
U8 Hurling Group 1X (3 Teams) Northside
10:00St Brigids 2vsErins Isle Russell ParkMore
U8 Hurling Group 1Y (3 Teams) Northside
11:00St Brigids 1vsNa Fianna 3Russell ParkMore
U9 Hurling Group 1X (3 Teams) Northside
10:00Naomh Mearnog vsSt Brigids Pairc MearnogMore
U10 Hurling Group 1X (3 Teams) All County
11:00Ballyboden St Endas 1vsSt Brigids Sancta MariaMore
29/04/2017
U8 Football Gp.1X (3Teams) Northside
10:00St Brigids 1vsFingallians 1Russell ParkMore
U9 Football Group 1Y (3 Teams) Northside
10:00Na Fianna 2vsSt Brigids CollinstownMore
U10 Football Group 1X (3 Teams) All County
11:00St Brigids 1vsCuala 1Russell ParkMore
U10 Football Group 2X (2 Teams) Northside
10:00St Brigids 2vsSt Peters Russell ParkMore
U11 Football Group 1Y (3 Teams)
11:00Ballinteer St Johns 1vsSt Brigids Marlay ParkMore
06/05/2017
U8 Hurling Group 1X (3 Teams) Northside
10:00Fingallians 2vsSt Brigids 2BalhearyMore
U8 Hurling Group 1Y (3 Teams) Northside
11:00St Peregrines vsSt Brigids 1Blakestown RdMore
U9 Hurling Group 1X (3 Teams) Northside
10:00St Brigids vsSt Vincents 1Russell ParkMore
U10 Hurling Group 1X (3 Teams) All County
11:00St Brigids vsBye Russell ParkMore
13/05/2017
U8 Football Gp.1X (3Teams) Northside
11:00St Brigids 1vsNa Fianna 1Russell ParkMore
U9 Football Group 1Y (3 Teams) Northside
11:00O Dwyers vsSt Brigids Bremore ParkMore
U10 Football Group 1X (3 Teams) All County
11:00St Brigids 1vsKilmacud Crokes 1Russell ParkMore
U10 Football Group 2X (2 Teams) Northside
11:00St Monicas vsSt Brigids 2Millwood ParkMore
20/05/2017
U8 Hurling Group 1X (3 Teams) Northside
10:00St Brigids 2vsScoil Ui Chonaill Russell ParkMore
U8 Hurling Group 1Y (3 Teams) Northside
11:00St Brigids 1vsTrinity Gaels Russell ParkMore
U9 Hurling Group 1X (3 Teams) Northside
12:15St Brigids vsClontarf 1Russell ParkMore
U10 Hurling Group 1X (3 Teams) All County
10:00Castleknock 2vsSt Brigids PorterstownMore
27/05/2017
U8 Football Gp.1X (3Teams) Northside
10:00St Brigids 1vsBye Russell ParkMore
U10 Football Group 1X (3 Teams) All County
10:00St Brigids 1vsSt Judes 1Russell ParkMore
U10 Football Group 2X (2 Teams) Northside
11:00St Brigids 2vsSt Vincents 1Russell ParkMore
U11 Football Group 1Y (3 Teams)
12:15St Brigids vsKilmacud Crokes 1Russell ParkMore
10/06/2017
U8 Hurling Group 1X (3 Teams) Northside
11:00Naomh Mearnog vsSt Brigids 2Pairc MearnogMore
U8 Hurling Group 1Y (3 Teams) Northside
11:00St Patricks (D) vsSt Brigids 1DonabateMore
U9 Hurling Group 1X (3 Teams) Northside
12:15Fingallians 2vsSt Brigids BalhearyMore
17/06/2017
U9 Football Group 1Y (3 Teams) Northside
11:30St Brigids vsClontarf 2Russell ParkMore
U10 Football Group 1X (3 Teams) All County
10:45Geraldine P. Moran vsSt Brigids 1CorneslcourtMore
U10 Football Group 2X (2 Teams) Northside
11:30St Maurs vsSt Brigids 2RushMore
U11 Football Group 1Y (3 Teams)
11:00Ballyboden St Endas 2vsSt Brigids BallycullenMore
24/06/2017
U8 Football Gp.1X (3Teams) Northside
11:00Skerries Harps vsSt Brigids 1TownparksMore
U9 Football Group 1Y (3 Teams) Northside
11:00St Brigids vsNaomh Barrog Russell ParkMore
U10 Football Group 1X (3 Teams) All County
11:00St Brigids 1vsSkerries Harps Russell ParkMore
U10 Football Group 2X (2 Teams) Northside
10:00St Brigids 2vsO Tooles Russell ParkMore
U11 Football Group 1Y (3 Teams)
12:15St Brigids vsErins Isle Russell ParkMore
26/08/2017
U8 Hurling Group 1X (3 Teams) Northside
10:00St Brigids 2vsO Tooles Russell ParkMore
U8 Hurling Group 1Y (3 Teams) Northside
11:00St Brigids 1vsSt Vincents 2Russell ParkMore
U9 Hurling Group 1X (3 Teams) Northside
10:00Na Fianna 1vsSt Brigids CollinstownMore
U10 Hurling Group 1X (3 Teams) All County
11:00St Brigids vsKilmacud Crokes 1Russell ParkMore
U11 Hurling Group 2 (2 Teams) Revised
12:15St Brigids vsNaomh OP-ER Russell ParkMore
02/09/2017
U8 Football Gp.1X (3Teams) Northside
10:00St Brigids 1vsSt Margarets Russell ParkMore
U8 Football Gp.1Y (3 Teams) Northside Revised
10:00Scoil Ui Chonaill vsSt Brigids 2Clontarf RoadMore
11:00St Brigids 3vsSt Maurs Russell ParkMore
U9 Football Group 1Y (3 Teams) Northside
12:15Fingallians 1vsSt Brigids BalhearyMore
U10 Football Group 1X (3 Teams) All County
10:00St Patricks (D) vsSt Brigids 1DonabateMore
U10 Football Group 2X (2 Teams) Northside
11:00Tyrrelstown ( 1 Team Only)vsSt Brigids 2TyrrellstownMore
U11 Football Group 1Y (3 Teams)
10:00Na Fianna 1vsSt Brigids St Vincents SchoolMore
09/09/2017
U9 Hurling Group 1X (3 Teams) Northside
11:30St Brigids vsO Dwyers Russell ParkMore
U10 Hurling Group 1X (3 Teams) All County
10:00Cuala 2vsSt Brigids ThomastownMore
U11 Hurling Group 2 (2 Teams) Revised
10:45Geraldine P. Moran vsSt Brigids CorneslcourtMore
16/09/2017
U8 Football Gp.1X (3Teams) Northside
10:00Trinity Gaels vsSt Brigids 1DrumnighMore
U8 Football Gp.1Y (3 Teams) Northside Revised
10:00St Brigids 2vsNa Fianna 3Russell ParkMore
11:00St Sylvesters 1vsSt Brigids 3Malahide CastleMore
U9 Football Group 1Y (3 Teams) Northside
10:30Whitehall Colmcille vsSt Brigids EllenfieldMore
U10 Football Group 1X (3 Teams) All County
11:00St Brigids 1vsThomas Davis Russell ParkMore
U10 Football Group 2X (2 Teams) Northside
11:00Ballymun Kickhams vsSt Brigids 2Johnstown ParkMore
U11 Football Group 1Y (3 Teams)
12:15St Brigids vsClontarf Russell ParkMore
23/09/2017
U8 Hurling Group 1X (3 Teams) Northside
11:30Naomh Barrog vsSt Brigids 2Pairc BharrogMore
U8 Hurling Group 1Y (3 Teams) Northside
11:30St Sylvesters 1vsSt Brigids 1Malahide CastleMore
U10 Hurling Group 1X (3 Teams) All County
10:00St Brigids vsFingallians 1Russell ParkMore
U11 Hurling Group 2 (2 Teams) Revised
11:00St Brigids vsWhitehall Colmcille Russell ParkMore
30/09/2017
U8 Football Gp.1X (3Teams) Northside
10:00St Brigids 1vsCastleknock 1Russell ParkMore
U8 Football Gp.1Y (3 Teams) Northside Revised
10:00Na Fianna 2vsSt Brigids 2St Patrick's CollegeMore
10:00St Brigids 3vsBye Russell ParkMore
U9 Football Group 1Y (3 Teams) Northside
11:00St Brigids vsSt Sylvesters 1Russell ParkMore
U10 Football Group 1X (3 Teams) All County
11:00St Marys S vsSt Brigids 1Rathcoole Public ParkMore
U10 Football Group 2X (2 Teams) Northside
11:00St Brigids 2vsNaomh Mearnog 2Russell ParkMore
U11 Football Group 1Y (3 Teams)
11:00Naomh Mearnog vsSt Brigids Pairc MearnogMore
07/10/2017
U8 Hurling Group 1X (3 Teams) Northside
11:00St Brigids 2vsBeann Eadair Russell ParkMore
U8 Hurling Group 1Y (3 Teams) Northside
10:00St Brigids 1vsNa Fianna 2Russell ParkMore
U9 Hurling Group 1X (3 Teams) Northside
12:15St Sylvesters 2vsSt Brigids Malahide CastleMore
U10 Hurling Group 1X (3 Teams) All County
11:00St Brigids vsClontarf 1Russell ParkMore
U11 Hurling Group 2 (2 Teams) Revised
11:00Na Fianna 2vsSt Brigids St Vincents SchoolMore
14/10/2017
U8 Football Gp.1X (3Teams) Northside
10:00St Patricks (D) vsSt Brigids 1DonabateMore
U8 Football Gp.1Y (3 Teams) Northside Revised
10:00St Brigids 2vsClontarf Russell ParkMore
11:00St Brigids 3vsSt Peregrines Russell ParkMore
U9 Football Group 1Y (3 Teams) Northside
10:00Skerries Harps vsSt Brigids TownparksMore
U11 Football Group 1Y (3 Teams)
11:00St Brigids vsBye Russell ParkMore
21/10/2017
U8 Hurling Group 1X (3 Teams) Northside
10:00Fingallians 1vsSt Brigids 2BalhearyMore
U8 Hurling Group 1Y (3 Teams) Northside
10:00Bye vsSt Brigids 1ByeMore
U9 Hurling Group 1X (3 Teams) Northside
10:00St Brigids vsErins Isle Russell ParkMore
U10 Hurling Group 1X (3 Teams) All County
10:00St Brigids vsNaas Russell ParkMore
U11 Hurling Group 2 (2 Teams) Revised
11:00St Brigids vsSkerries Harps Russell ParkMore
U12 Hurling League Division 4
12:15St Brigids 1vsBallyboden St Endas 2Russell ParkMore
U12 Hurling League Division 8
12:15Naomh Barrog 2vsSt Brigids 2St Annes 12More
04/11/2017
U11 Football Group 1Y (3 Teams)
11:00St Brigids vsSt Sylvesters Russell ParkMore






St Brigids GAA Club,
Russell Park, Navan Road, Dublin 15
Contact: pro.stbrigids.dublin@gaa.ie