St Brigids - Fixtures

02/03/2019
Under 10 All County (4 Teams)
14:00St Brigids AvsBallyboden St Endas ARussell ParkMore
03/03/2019
Under 11 North X (2 Teams)
12:00St Brigids AvsWestmanstown Gaels Russell ParkMore
Under 11 North Y (2 Teams)
12:00Scoil Ui Chonaill vsSt Brigids BClontarf RoadMore
23/03/2019
Under 12 Group A (2 Teams)
14:30Cuala AvsSt Brigids AMeadowvaleMore
Under 10 All County (4 Teams)
14:00Kilmacud Crokes AvsSt Brigids APairc De BurcaMore
24/03/2019
Under 11 North X (2 Teams)
12:00Fingallians vsSt Brigids ALawless ParkMore
Under 11 North Y (2 Teams)
12:00St Brigids BvsWhitehall Colmcille Russell ParkMore
Under 9 North (4 Teams)
10:00Na Fianna AvsSt Brigids ASt Mobhi RoadMore
Under 8 North X (2 Teams)
10:00St Brigids BvsSt Peregrines Russell ParkMore
Under 8 North Y (3 Teams)
10:00Na Fianna AvsSt Brigids ASt Mobhi RoadMore
06/04/2019
Under 12 Group A (2 Teams)
13:00St Brigids AvsNa Fianna ARussell ParkMore
Under 10 All County (4 Teams)
14:00Templeogue Synge Street vsSt Brigids ABushy ParkMore
07/04/2019
Under 11 North X (2 Teams)
12:00St Brigids AvsBallymun Kickhams Russell ParkMore
Under 11 North Y (2 Teams)
12:00Naomh Mearnog vsSt Brigids BPortmarnockMore
Under 9 North (4 Teams)
10:00St Brigids AvsCastleknock ARussell ParkMore
Under 8 North X (2 Teams)
10:00St Oliver Plunketts vsSt Brigids BMartin Savage ParkMore
Under 8 North Y (3 Teams)
10:00St Brigids AvsSt Vincents Russell ParkMore
27/04/2019
Under 12 Group A (2 Teams)
13:00St Brigids AvsBallyboden St Endas ARussell ParkMore
Under 10 All County (4 Teams)
14:00Ballyboden St Endas AvsSt Brigids APairc Ui MhurchuMore
28/04/2019
Under 11 North X (2 Teams)
12:00Erins Isle vsSt Brigids AFinglasMore
Under 11 North Y (2 Teams)
12:00St Brigids BvsRaheny ARussell ParkMore
Under 9 North (4 Teams)
10:00Clontarf AvsSt Brigids ASt Annes No 34More
Under 8 North Y (3 Teams)
10:00St Brigids AvsSt Finians (S) Russell ParkMore
Under 8 Bye Match Ups
10:00St Brigids BvsFingal Ravens Russell ParkMore
18/05/2019
Under 10 All County (4 Teams)
14:00St Brigids AvsKilmacud Crokes ARussell ParkMore
19/05/2019
Under 11 North X (2 Teams)
12:00St Brigids AvsTrinity Gaels Russell ParkMore
Under 11 North Y (2 Teams)
12:00Skerries Harps vsSt Brigids BSkerriesMore
Under 9 North (4 Teams)
10:00St Brigids AvsSt Vincents Russell ParkMore
Under 8 North X (2 Teams)
10:00St Brigids BvsWestmanstown Gaels Russell ParkMore
Under 8 Bye Match Ups
10:00Raheny AvsSt Brigids ASt Annes No 10More
08/06/2019
Under 12 Group A (2 Teams)
13:00St Brigids AvsCastleknock ARussell ParkMore
Under 10 All County (4 Teams)
14:00St Brigids AvsTempleogue Synge Street Russell ParkMore
09/06/2019
Under 11 North X (2 Teams)
12:00St Maurs vsSt Brigids ARushMore
Under 11 North Y (2 Teams)
12:00St Brigids BvsSt Finians (S) Russell ParkMore
Under 9 Bye Match Ups
10:00St Brigids AvsSkerries Harps Russell ParkMore
Under 8 North X (2 Teams)
10:00St Patricks Palmerstown vsSt Brigids BGlenauline ParkMore
Under 8 North Y (3 Teams)
10:00Skerries Harps vsSt Brigids ASkerriesMore
20/07/2019
U15 Summer Football Group A
13:30Clontarf AvsSt Brigids ASt Annes No 34More
31/07/2019
Junior H Championship Group B
19:30Cuala CvsSt Brigids BMeadowvaleMore
07/08/2019
Junior H Championship Group B
19:30St Brigids BvsShankill BRussell ParkMore
10/08/2019
U15 Summer Football Group A
13:30St Brigids AvsLucan Sarsfields Russell ParkMore
U15 Summer Football Group F
13:30Ballyboden St Endas BvsSt Brigids BPairc Ui MhurchuMore
14/08/2019
Adult Cup Division 9
19:30Shankill BvsSt Brigids BStonebridgeMore
17/08/2019
U15 Summer Football Group F
13:30St Brigids BvsKilmacud Crokes BRussell ParkMore
21/08/2019
Adult Cup Division 1
19:30Clanna Gael/Fontenoy vsSt Brigids RingsendMore
25/09/2019
Senior Shield Knock Out Stages 2019
19:30St Brigids vsFingallians Russell ParkMore
06/10/2019
Adult League Division 1b
14:00St Brigids vsNa Fianna Russell ParkMore






St Brigids GAA Club,
Russell Park, Navan Road, Dublin 15
Contact: pro.stbrigids.dublin@gaa.ie